BJSA Hall of Fame

2019:

Mayes U12 Boys Fall 2019 Spartans U12 Boys Travel
coached by Eric Mayes & Joe Catrino, 2019 Fall Nashua, NH World Cup Columbus Day Tournament Champions Ljubuncic-Putnam U11 Girls Fall 2019 Warriors U11 Girls Travel
coached by Elis Ljubuncic & Charlie Putnam
2019 Fall Connecticut Cup Finalists

2018:

Lewis-Mills-Girls-Varsity-Soccer-2018 Lewis Mills Girls Soccer
coached by Jared Sheikh & Alfredo Ciarlo
2018 Class M State Champions

2017:

Lewis-Mills-Boys-Varsity-Soccer-2017 Lewis Mills Boys Soccer
coached by Ben Kulas & Jordan Moore
2017 Class M State Champions Rubbo U11 Girls Spring 2017 Blaze U11 Girls Travel
coached by Nick Rubbo & Suzanne Smith
2017 Spring Blue Division Champions

2016:

Angers-U14-Girls-Spring-2016 Breakers U14 Girls Travel
coached by Glen Angers, Jeff Fox, Bob Sokol & Mark Schatz
2016 Spring Connecticut Cup Finalists

2015:

Ronalter-U11-Boys-Fall-2015 United U11 Boys Travel
coached by Christa Ronalter, Alida Roberts & Suzanne Smith
2015 Fall Red Division Champions Angers-U14-Girls-Fall-2015 Breakers U14 Girls Travel
coached by Glen Angers, Jeff Fox, Bob Sokol & Mark Schatz
2015 Fall Connecticut Cup Finalists

2013:

Angers-U12-Girls Breakers U12 Girls Travel
coached by Glen Angers, Jeff Fox, Bob Sokol & Mark Schatz, 2013 Fall Cape Cod Harvest Cup Tournament Champions Bylykbashi-U11-Girls-Fall-2013 Buccaneers U11 Girls Travel
coached by Rob Bylykbashi & Jim Fournier
2013 Fall Cape Cod Harvest Cup Tournament Champions 19420446_165931590614236_4633311283366864423_n Thunder U11 Boys Travel
coached by Paul Bonini, Tony Disorbo & Bryan King, 2013 Fall Cape Cod Harvest Cup Tournament Champions

2012:

Jackson-U12-Girls-Fall-2012

Huskies U12 Girls Travel, coached by Steve Jackson, Scott McCausland & Dave Kryzanski, 2012 Fall Manchester Nutmeg Classic Tournament Champions

Angers-U11-Girls-Fall-2012

Breakers U11 Girls Travel, coached by Glen Angers, Jeff Fox & Bob Sokol, 2012 Fall Windsor Columbus Day Tournament Champions

Mudgett-U13-Boys-Fall-2012

Revolution U13 Boys Travel, coached by Karen Mudgett & Jeff Fox, 2012 Fall Windsor Columbus Day Tournament Champions

2011:

Lewis-U13-Boys-Spring-2011

Eagles U13 Boys Travel, coached by Steve Lewis, Glen Angers & Vicky Sadler, 2011 Spring Connecticut Cup Champions

2010:

Lewis-U13-Boys-Fall-2010

Eagles U13 Boys Travel, coached by Steve Lewis, Glen Angers & Vicky Sadler, 2010 Fall Connecticut Cup Champions

Mudgett-U11-Boys-Fall-2010

Revolution U11 Boys Travel, coached by Karen Mudgett & Jeff Fox, 2010 Fall Connecticut Cup Finalists

2000 and earlier:

1987

Burlington Sting 4

Sting U10 Boys Travel, coached by Bob Roseman. One of BJSA’s very first travel teams. First BJSA team to play in the State Cup Finals circa 1990.